14/05/2020

MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA - New listing

SCHMIDT YACHTING is delighted to announce the addition of the Racing Sailboat TP 52 MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA to our sales fleet !

Originally designed by Reichel-Pugh to fit the 2008 Audi/Med-Cup, MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA was built by Cookson Boats, NZ and optimized for IRC mods by Ericsson boatbuilders. Optimized for ORC 2020.
 
Previous names :
ARTEMIS from May 2008 to 2011
NEAR MISS from 2011 to 2015
TEAM VISION FUTURE from October 2015 to 2018
MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA from July 2018
 
 Asking Price : 360'000 EUR