MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA

2008 - 15.85 m - Cookson Boats - 360 000

Overview


Originally designed by Reichel-Pugh to fit the 2008 Audi/Med-Cup, MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA was built by Cookson Boats, NZ and optimized for IRC mods by Ericsson boatbuilders. Optimized for ORC 2020.
 
Previous names :
ARTEMIS from May 2008 to 2011
NEAR MISS from 2011 to 2015
TEAM VISION FUTURE from October 2015 to 2018
MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA from July 2018

All new rope supplied by GOTTIFREDI & MAFFIOLI, ITALY in 2019, with the best technology DSK 99 Race, DSK 78 Race !

SCHMIDT YACHTING


Specifications


Builder
Cookson Boats

Model
TP 52

Built year
2008

Length
15.85 m - 52 ft

Beam
4.42 m

Draft
3.35 m

Engine
YANMAR 4JH 4AE

Category
Cruiser Racer

Naval architect
REICHEL-PUGH

Price
360 000 € Tax paid

Main features


Hull repainted en 2019
Deck repainted mid 2019


The whole electric system has been revised and improved in January 2020.

Yacht broker

More info


Suggested Yachts